JA Control Panle

Soap opera community photos scoops news buzz and celebrities

  • increase font size
  • Default font size
  • decrease font size
Facebook Twitter YouTube RSS
 
Home Features The Cybby Awards 2nd Annual Soapdom Cybby Awards Fun Category Winners!

2nd Annual Soapdom Cybby Awards Fun Category Winners!


E-mail Print PDF
User Rating: / 1
PoorBest 
You nominated them. You voted for them. Now, see who won!

...and the Cybby Goes to...

For The Elitest Snob of all Soapdom the Nominees were:

David Canary (Adam Chandler, AMC)
Mary Louise Wilson (Millicent Smythe, AMC)
Elizabeth Hubbard (Lucinda, ATWT)
Phil Carey (Asa Buchanan, OLTL)
Ben Masters (Julian Crane, Passions)
Eric Braeden (Victor, Y&R)

And the Cybby Goes to: Ben Masters (Julian, Passions)

How did your favorite rate?
Ben Masters (Julian, Passions) 48.2%
Eric Braeden (Victor, Y&R) 16.4%
Phil Carey (Asa, OLTL) 11.9%
David Canary (Adam, AMC) 9.3%
Elizabeth Hubbard (Lucinda, ATWT) 7.4%
Mary Louise Wilson (Millicent Smythe, AMC) 6.8%

For Cutest Smile the Nominees were:

Michael E. Knight (Tad, AMC)
Jon Hensley (Holden, ATWT)
Victor Webster (Nicholas, DOOL)
Ingo Rademacher (Jax, GH)
John J. York (Mac, GH)
Jesse Metcalf (Miguel, Passions)
Scott Reeves (Ryan, Y&R)

And the Cybby Goes to: Jesse Metcalfe (Miguel, Passions)

How did your favorite rate?
Jesse Metcalfe (Miguel, Passions) 30.9%
Ingo Rademacher (Jax, GH) 18.9%
Michael E. Knight (Tad, AMC) 16.6%
Scott Reeves (Ryan, Y&R) 13.4%
Victor Webster (Nicholas, DOOL) 9.8%
Jon Hensley (Holden, ATWT) 6.2%
John J. York (Mac, GH) 4.2%

For The Most Endearing Imp the Nominees were:

Rebecca Budig (Greenlee, AMC)
Patrika Darbo (Nancy, DOOL)
Katherine Kelly Lang (Brooke, B&B)
Lindsay Korman (Theresa, Passions)
Lynn Herring (Lucy, PC)
Ashley Bashioum (Mackensie, Y&R)

And the Cybby Goes to: Lindsay Korman (Theresa, Passions)

How did your favorite rate?
Lindsay Korman (Theresa, Passions) 39.9%
Rebecca Budig (Greenlee, AMC) 15.3%
Lynn Herring (Lucy, PC) 13.0%
Patrika Darbo (Nancy, DOOL) 12.3%
Ashley Bashioum (Mackensie, Y&R) 10.7%
Katherine Kelly Lang (Brooke, B&B) 8.8%

For Most Devious Doctor the Nominees were:

Vincent Irizarry (Dr. David Hayward, AMC)
Larry Bryggman (Dr. John Dixon, ATWT)
Kevin Spirtas (Dr. Craig Wesley, DOOL)
Tracey Ross (Dr. Eve Russell, Passions)
Kimberlin Brown (Dr. Rachel Locke, PC)

And the Cybby Goes to: Tracey Ross (Eve, Passions)

How did your favorite rate?
Tracey Ross (Dr. Eve, Passions) 29.6%
Kevin Spirtas Dr. Craig, DOOL 22.1%
Vincent Irizarry (Dr. David, AMC) 19.2%
Kimberlin Brown (Dr. Rachel, PC) 18.2%
Larry Bryggman (Dr. John, ATWT) 10.7%

For Best Performance While Hiding a Pregnancy the Nominees were:

Ellen Dolan (Margo, ATWT)
Leslie Kay (Molly, ATWT)
Maura West (Carly, ATWT)

And the Cybby Goes to: Maura West (Carly, ATWT)

How did your favorite rate?
Maura West (Carly, ATWT) 41.0%
Leslie Kay (Molly, ATWT) 33.1%
Ellen Dolan (Margo, ATWT) 25.9%

For Tears for Careers - Or
It's My Party and I'll Cry if I get Paid To the Nominees were:

Kelly Ripa (Hayley, AMC)
Jennifer Bassey (Marian, AMC)
Catherine Hickland (Lindsay, OLTL)
Lindsay Korman (Lindsay, Passions)
McKenzie Westmore (Sheridan, Passions)
Melody Thomas Scott (Niki, Y&R)

And the Cybby Goes to: Lindsay Korman (Theresa, Passions)

How did your favorite rate?
Lindsay Korman (Lindsay, Passions) 26.2%
McKenzie Westmore (Sheridan, Passions) 23.2%
Kelly Ripa (Hayley, AMC) 17.6%
Melody Thomas Scott (Niki, Y&R) 17.6%
Catherine Hickland (Lindsay, OLTL) 10.2%
Jennifer Bassey (Marian, AMC) 5.1%

For Oh Brother, Or Best Sibling Rivalry the Nominees were:

Vincent Irizarry and Josh Duhamel (David & Leo, AMC)
Matt Cedeno and Arianne Zuker (Brandon & Nicole, DOOL)
David Fumero and Kemar De Los Reyes (Christian & Antonio, OLTL)
Taylor Anne Mountz and Mary Elizabeth Winstead (Kay & Jessica, Passions)
Kristoff St. John and Shemar Moore (Neil & Malcolm, Y&R)

And the Cybby Goes to: Taylor Anne Mountz & Mary Elizabeth Winstead (Kay & Jessica, Passions)

How did your favorite rate?
Mountz/Winstead (Kay & Jessica, Passions) 44.6%
Irizarry/Duhamel (David & Leo, AMC) 23.4%
St. John/Shemar Moore (Neil & Malcolm, Y&R) 19.5%
Cedeno/Zuker (Brandon & Nicole, DOOL) 7.6%
Fumero/De Los Reyes (Christian & Antonio, OLTL) 5.0%

For Most Missed Missing Veteran the Nominees were:

James Kiberd (Trevor, AMC)
Michael Nader (Dimitri, AMC)
Louise Sorel (Vivian, DOOL)
Robin Strasser (Dorian, OLTL)

And the Cybby Goes to: Louise Sorel (Vivian, DOOL)

How did your favorite rate?
Louise Sorel (Vivian, DOOL) 47.9%
Robin Strasser (Dorian, OLTL) 21.1%
Michael Nader (Dimitri, AMC) 17.3%
James Kiberd (Trevor, AMC) 13.7%

For Old Dog New Tricks or
Best Soap Veteran on a New Show the Nominees were:

Linda Dano (Dr. Rae, AMC/OLTL/GH/PC)
Finola Hughes (Alex, AMC)
Hunt Block (Guy, AMC)
Sarah Buxton (Morgan, B&B)
Jacob Young (Lucky, GH)
Louise Sorrel (Donatella, PC)

And the Cybby Goes to: Linda Dano (Rae, AMC/OLTL/GH/PC)

How did your favorite rate?
Linda Dano (Dr. Rae, AMC/OLTL/GH/PC) 32.1%
Finola Hughes (Alex, AMC) 21.4%
Sarah Buxton (Morgan, B&B) 20.4%
Jacob Young (Lucky, GH) 12.9%
Louise Sorrel (Donatella, PC) 9.3%
Hunt Block (Guy, AMC) 3.9%

For Most Chiseled the Nominess were:

Cameron Mathison (Ryan, AMC)
Winsor Harmon (Thorne, B&B)
Ronn Moss (Ridge, B&B)
Victor Webster (Nicholas, DOOL)
Grant Aleksander (Phillip, GL)
James Hyde (Sam, Passions)
Galen Gering (Luis, Passions)
Joshua Morrow (Nicholas, Y&R)

And the Cybby Goes to: Galen Gering (Luis, Passions)

How did your favorite rate?
Galen Gering (Luis, Passions) 40.2%
Cameron Mathison (Ryan, AMC) 22.5%
Joshua Morrow (Nicholas, Y&R) 8.4%
Victor Webster (Nicholas, DOOL) 8.0%
Grant Aleksander (Phillip, GL) 7.7%
James Hyde (Sam, Passions) 6.1%
Winsor Harmon (Thorne, B&B) 4.2%
Ronn Moss (Ridge, B&B) 2.9%

For Best Return of a Character the Nominees were:

Olivia Birkelund (Arlene, AMC)
Jacob Young (Lucky, GH)
Linda Dano (Rae, OLTL)
Roger Hayworth (Todd, OLTL)
Jerry Douglas (John, Y&R)
Beau Kazer (Brock, Y&R)

And the Cybby Goes to: Jacob Young (Lucky, GH)

How did your favorite rate?
Jacob Young (Lucky, GH) 27.1%
Linda Dano (Rae, OLTL) 25.0%
Jerry Douglas (John, Y&R) 13.2%
Roger Hayworth (Todd, OLTL) 12.5%
Olivia Birkelund (Arlene, AMC) 12.1%
Beau Kazer (Brock, Y&R) 10.0%

For Best Performance from a Hospital Bed the Nominees were:

Michael Nader (Dimitri, AMC)
Kelly Ripa (Hayley, AMC)
Hunter Tylo (Taylor, B&B)
Alison Sweeney (Sami, DOOL)
Molly Stanton (Charity, Passions)

And the Cybby Goes to: Alison Sweeney (Sami, DOOL)

How did your favorite rate?
Alison Sweeney (Sami, DOOL) 29.0%
Molly Stanton (Charity, Passions) 24.8%
Michael Nader (Dimitri, AMC) 20.1%
Hunter Tylo (Taylor, B&B) 14.9%
Kelly Ripa (Hayley, AMC) 11.2%

For Best Kisser the Nominees were:

Michael E. Knight (Tad, AMC)
Cameron Mathison (Ryan, AMC)
Galen Gering (Luis, Passions)
Victor Webster (Nicholas, DOOL)
Jensen Ackles (Eric, DOOL)
Shemar Moore (Malcolm, Y&R)

And the Cybby Goes to: Galen Gering (Luis, Passions)

How did your favorite rate?
Galen Gering (Luis, Passions) 46.6%
Cameron Mathison (Ryan, AMC) 14.6%
Shemar Moore (Malcolm, Y&R) 13.9%
Jensen Ackles (Eric, DOOL) 9.1%
Victor Webster (Nicholas, DOOL) 8.1%
Michael E. Knight (Tad, AMC) 7.8%

For Greatest Grand Dame the Nominees were:

Eileen Herlie (Mytrle, AMC)
Meg Mundy (Eugenia, AMC)
Elizabeth Hubbard (Lucinda, ATWT)
Darlene Conley (Sally, B&B)
Constance Towers (Helena Cassadine, GH)
Jeanne Cooper (Katherine, Y&R)

And the Cybby Goes to: Jeanne Cooper (Katherine, Y&R)

How did your favorite rate?
Jeanne Cooper (Katherine, Y&R) 25.1%
Eileen Herlie (Mytrle, AMC) 24.5%
Constance Towers (Helena Cassadine, GH) 22.3%
Darlene Conley (Sally, B&B) 12.6%
Elizabeth Hubbard (Lucinda, ATWT) 8.6%
Meg Mundy (Eugenia, AMC) 6.8%

For Best Bad Guy the Nominees were:

David Canary (Adam, AMC)
Anders Hove (Faison, GH)
Maurice Benard (Sonny, GH)
Juliet Mills (Tabitha, Passions)
Robin Christopher (Skye, OLTL)

And the Cybby Goes to: Juliet Mills (Tabitha, Passions)

How did your favorite rate?
Juliet Mills (Tabitha, Passions) 48.7%
Maurice Benard (Sonny, GH) 20.5%
David Canary (Adam, AMC) 16/4%
Anders Hove (Faison, GH) 11.4%
Robin Christopher (Skye, OLTL) 3.0%

For Maid with the Mostest the Nominees were:

Ann Meara (Peggy,AMC)
Eva Tamargo Lemus (Pilar, Passions)
Kate Linder (Esther, Y&R)

And the Cybby Goes to:And the Cybby Goes to: Eva Tamargo Lemus (Pilar, Passions

How did your favorite rate?
Eva Tamargo Lemus (Pilar, Passions) 52.0%
Kate Linder (Esther, Y&R) 27.6%
Ann Meara (Peggy,AMC) 20.4%

For Character You'd Like to Bop with a Wooden Spoon - or -
The Wake Up Call Award the Nominees were:

Michael E. Knight (Tad, AMC)
Martha Byrne (Lily, ATWT)
Austin Peck (Austin, DOOL)
Grant Aleksander (Philip, GL)
James DePavia (Max, OLTL)
Dana Sparks (Grace, Passions)

And the Cybby Goes to: Dana Sparks (Grace, Passions)

How did your favorite rate?
Dana Sparks (Grace, Passions) 36.5%
Austin Peck (Austin, DOOL) 24.4%
Michael E. Knight (Tad, AMC) 15.0%
Martha Byrne (Lily, ATWT) 10.4%
James DePavia (Max, OLTL) 7.8%
Grant Aleksander (Philip, GL) 5.9%

For Super Couple of All Time the Nominees were:

Michael E. Knight and Cady McClain (Tad & Dixie, AMC)
Cameron Mathison and Esta Terblanche (Ryan & Gillian, AMC)
Jon Hensley and Martha Byrne (Holden & Lily, ATWT)
Peter Reckell and Kristian Alfonso (Bo & Hope, DOOL)
Tony Geary and Genie Francis (Luke & Laura, GH)
Kim Zimmer and Robert Newman (Reva & Josh, GL)
Bradley Cole and Laura Wright (Richard & Cassie, GL)
Hillary B. Smith and Robert S. Woods (Nora & Bo, OLTL)
Galen Gering and MacKenzie Westmore (Luis & Sheridan, Passions)
Shemar Moore and Tonya Lee Williams (Malcolm & Olivia, Y&R)
Melody Thomas Scott and Eric Braeden (Niki and Victor, Y&R)

And the Cybby Goes to: Galen Gering and McKenzie Westmore (Luis & Sheridan, Passions

How did your favorite rate?
Gering/Westmore (Luis & Sheridan, Passions) 39.1%
Geary/Francis (Luke & Laura, GH) 13.8%
Reckell/Alfonso (Bo & Hope, DOOL) 13.1%
Scott/Braeden (Niki and Victor, Y&R) 7.5%
Knight/McClain (Tad & Dixie, AMC) 6.3%
Mathison/Terblanche (Ryan & Gillian, AMC) 6.3%
Smith/Woods (Nora & Bo, OLTL) 4.7%
Cole/Wright (Richard & Cassie, GL) 3.4%
Zimmer/Newman (Reva & Josh, GL) 2.8%
Hensley/Byrne (Holden & Lily, ATWT) 2.2%
Moore/Williams (Malcolm & Olivia, Y&R) 0.9%

Contratulations to the Cybby winners! Thank you for voting in the 2nd Annual Soapdom Cybby Awards!


Related Features

Trackback(0)
Comments (0)add comment

Write comment
You must be logged in to post a comment. Please register if you do not have an account yet.

busy
 

Welcome!

Linda Marshall-Smith (QueenRuler, Soapdom.com)
New to
Soapdom?

Start here!

Past Blast

November All Access Giveaway ~ St. Jude's Gift Bag
Get the Gift Bag of the Stars!

Check It Out

Melody Thomas  Scott,, Eric Braeden, The Young and the Restless Snail Mail TPTB
Got a beef? Wanna praise?  Looking for an acting gig?  Reach out to the powers that be.
Celebrity Buzz and Gossip at Soapdom.com Celebrity Buzz & Gossip
Get your daily dose.
Soap Opera Baby Names
Name your baby after your favorite soap character. Get the scoop!

Soapdom on TwitterSoap Tweets
Follow Your Faves



Top Members

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events currently scheduled.

Statistics

Members : 60448
Content : 18208
Web Links : 33
Content View Hits : 19790173

Advertisement