EMMY 2008 ~ Susan Lucci and Soap Stars Gallore to Attend SOAPnet's "Night Before Party"


Print
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 
Party Celebrates the Daytime Emmy Nominees the Night Prior to the Live 35 Annual Daytime Emmy Award Ceremony Hosted By Cameron Mathison and Sherri Shepherd Live on ABC at 8 PM on Friday, June 20

 

Susan Lucci (Erica, All My Children)On Thursday, June 19, 2008, soap opera stars from both coasts will converge in Hollywood, CA at Crimson and Opera for SOAPNet's "Night Before Party." Everyone who is anyone in soapdom goes to this fun party.  The event celebrates the Daytime Emmy nominees the night prior to the live award ceremony hosted by Cameron Mathison and Sherri Shepherd on ABC at 8 PM.

If you are in the area of Crimson and Opera (1650 N. Schrader Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90028) on Thursday evening, June 19 at about 5:30 PM, here's who you may catch a glimpse of on the Red Carpet...

From All My Children: Susan Lucci, Cameron Mathison, Debbi Morgan, Rebecca Budig, Bobbie Eakes, Melissa Claire Egan, Beth Ehlers, Ricky Paull Goldin, Alicia Minshew, Cornelius Smith, Aiden Turner and Darnell Williams.

From As the World Turns: Dylan Bruce, Ewa Da Cruz, Trent Dawson, Van Hansis, Jon Hensley, Roger Howarth, Jennifer Landon, Billy Magnussen, Kelley Menighan Hensley, Jon Prescott, Marnie Schulenburg, Chauntee Schuler, Jake Silbermann, Jesse Lee Soffer, Maura West and Marie Wilson.

From General Hospital: Bradford Anderson, Julie Marie Berman, Nazanin Boniadi, Sarah Brown, Claire Coffee, Sonya Eddy, Finola Hughes, Kent King, Stephen Macht, Minae Noji, Megan Ward and John York.

From The Young and the Restless: Sharon Case, Michelle Stafford, Peter Bergman, Vail Bloom, Tracey Bregman, Judith Chapman, Jeanne Cooper, Doug Davidson, Don Diamont, Adrienne Frantz, Daniel Goddard, Michael Graziadei, Josh Griffith, Christel Khalil, Christian LeBlanc, Kate Linder, Bryton McClure, Raya Meddine, Emily O’Brien, Eyal Podell, Greg Rikaart, Kristoff St. John, Ashley Stearns, Tammin Sursok and Melody Thomas Scott.

From Guiding Light: Bradley Cole, Daniel Cosgrove, Nicole Forester, Jessica Leccia, Robert Newman, Tina Sloan, Caitlin Van Zandt and Kim Zimmer.

From Days of our Lives: Blake Berris, Darin Brooks, Nadia Bjorlin, Brian Dattilo, Mary Beth Evans, Shelly Henning, Thaao Penghlis, Peter Reckell, James Reynolds, James Scott and Arianne Zucker.

From The Bold and the Beautiful: Texas Battle, Eileen Davidson, Susan Flannery, Jennifer Gareis, Winsor Harmon, Ashley Jones, Renee Jones, Kyle Lowder, Jacqueline MacInnes Wood, Robin Riker, Heather Tom and Hunter Tylo.

From One Life to Live: Kristen Alderson, Melissa Archer, John Brotherton, Brandon Buddy, Kassie DePaiva, Michael Easton, Farah Fath, David Fumero, Susan Haskell, Brian Kerwin, John-Paul Lavoisier, Alison Raimondi, Hilary B. Smith, Bree Williamson, Robert S. Woods and Jackie Van Belle.

From MVP: Lucas Bryant, Kristin Booth, Dillon Casey and Peter Miller.

From I Wanna Be A Soap Star: talent manager Michael Bruno

From Soapdom: Linda Marshall-Smith and Merle Goldberg!

Take note:  These are the stars confirmed so far. Be prepared for some surprises. See you there.